Is SmartyPants SmartyPaws Adult Dog Multifunctional Support Chicken -- 60 Soft Chews Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken type
  • natural flavor blend
  • glycerin

chicken type

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brewer's Dried Yeast, Calcium Sulfate, Canola Oil, Citric Acid, Dried Potato Product, Flaxseed, Glycerin, Maltodextrin, Mixed Tocopherols, Natural Flavor Blend (Chicken Type), Rosemary Extract, Sorbic Acid, Sunflower Lecithin, Sunflower Oil, Tapioca Starch, Water

Check SmartyPants SmartyPaws Adult Dog Multifunctional Support Chicken -- 60 Soft Chews against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SmartyPants SmartyPaws Adult Dog Multifunctional Support Chicken -- 60 Soft Chews is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Snacking
Pescatarian? SmartyPants SmartyPaws Adult Dog Multifunctional Support Chicken -- 60 Soft Chews | Spoonful