Is SmartyPants Teen Girl Complete Multivitamin Gummies Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- small fish only
- omega 3 fish oil from sustainable fisheries
- gelatin
- natural flavors
small fish only
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Pectin, Citric Acid, Gelatin, Natural Flavors, Colored With Organic Black Carrot Juice Concentrate, ,P, Omega 3 Fish Oil From Sustainable Fisheries, Small Fish Only
Check SmartyPants Teen Girl Complete Multivitamin Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SmartyPants Teen Girl Complete Multivitamin Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kirkland Adult Multivitamin Gummies
Vitafusion MultiVites Natural Berry Peach & Orange Flavor Multivitamin Gummies 150 Count
Nature's Bounty Women's Multivitamin With Collagen Gummies
Vitafusion Complete Multivitamin, Women's, Gummies, Natural Berry Flavors
One A Day VitaCraves Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement, Men's, Gummies
Where to buy
SmartyPants Teen Girl Complete Multivitamin Gummies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


