Is SmartyPants Teen Girl Complete Multivitamin Gummies Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- small fish only
- omega 3 fish oil from sustainable fisheries
- gelatin
- natural flavors
small fish only
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Pectin, Citric Acid, Gelatin, Natural Flavors, Colored With Organic Black Carrot Juice Concentrate, ,P, Omega 3 Fish Oil From Sustainable Fisheries, Small Fish Only
Check SmartyPants Teen Girl Complete Multivitamin Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SmartyPants Teen Girl Complete Multivitamin Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Kirkland Adult Multivitamin Gummies
Vitafusion MultiVites Natural Berry Peach & Orange Flavor Multivitamin Gummies 150 Count
Nature's Bounty Women's Multivitamin With Collagen Gummies
Vitafusion Complete Multivitamin, Women's, Gummies, Natural Berry Flavors
One A Day VitaCraves Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement, Men's, Gummies
Where to buy
SmartyPants Teen Girl Complete Multivitamin Gummies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


