Is SmartyPants Women's Formula Multifunction Dietary Supplement Gummies Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- gelatin
- natural flavors
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Gelatin, Pectin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Colors Added (organic Black Carrot Juice Concentrate, Organic Turmeric), Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Carnauba Wax. Contains: Fish
Check SmartyPants Women's Formula Multifunction Dietary Supplement Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SmartyPants Women's Formula Multifunction Dietary Supplement Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Watermelon Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Where to buy
SmartyPants Women's Formula Multifunction Dietary Supplement Gummies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


