Is Smash Burgers Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
4 british beef burgers made with dry aged beef british beef (70%), british beef dry aged (20%), unsalted butter milk potato starch, rice flour, marrow stock (water, beef bones beef marrow, carrot, onion, yeast extract, salt, tomato paste) salt yeast extract, dextrose, flavouring, onion powder, preservative: sodium metabisulphite, cracked black pepper, antioxidant: ascorbic acid, onion oil, garlic purée, allergy advice: for allergens see ingredients in bold, storage: keep refrigerated below 5°c at the bottom of the fridge, freezing: freeze before use by date shown and use within 1 month, defrost thoroughly at the bottom of the fridge before use and use within 24 hours, never defrost in a warm room: do not refreeze once defrosted, warning: ensure product is thoroughly cooked and piping hot throughout, no pink meat remains, and the juices run clear, do not reheat, not suitable for microwave cooking/heating, scan here to discover how to cook outrageously delicious smash burgers nutritional in typical values hal energy kd leat total fat (
Check Smash Burgers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smash Burgers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Patty


