Is Smash Burgers Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • british beef

british beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

British Beef (95%), Rice Flour, Gram Flour, Salt, Black Pepper, Sugar, ult RI Preservative: Sodium Metabisulphite (Sulphites), Maize Starch, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid.

Check Smash Burgers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavoryMeatyRich
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal Prep