Is Smashmellow Strawberry Cream - 6 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
- glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Tapioca Syrup, Organic Crisp Rice, Organic Cane Sugar, Sustainable Palm Oil, Water, Gelatin (Kosher Certified), Glycerin, Strawberries, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Rice Syrup, Grape Juice, for Color (Beet Juice, Turmeric, Annatto), Natural Flavors, Natural Strawberry Flavor, Sea Salt.
Check Smashmellow Strawberry Cream - 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smashmellow Strawberry Cream - 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Where to buy
Smashmellow Strawberry Cream - 6 Count is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


