Is SMILE FOR SMOKEY BBQ SAUCES, SMILE FOR SMOKEY BBQ Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PUREE [WATER, TOMATO PASTE], DISTILLED VINEGAR, CIDER VINEGAR. SUGAR (GRANULATED), MOLASSES, CORNSTARCH, LIQUID SMOKE (WATER, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE CONCENTRATE), LESS THAN 2% OF: MUSTARD POWDER, SALT, CRANBERRIES (DRIED SWEETENED), XANTHAN GUM, TAMARIND EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE, PAPRIKA, DRIED CAYENNE PEPPER, WHITE PEPPER GROUND, AND BLACK PEPPER

Check SMILE FOR SMOKEY BBQ SAUCES, SMILE FOR SMOKEY BBQ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SmokySweetTangySpicy
Texture
DenseSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinading