Is Smint Peppermint 35G Vegetarian?

Description
Strong peppermint flavor with a clean, cooling effect; thin, hard discs dissolve steadily, leaving a crisp sensation. Commonly used to freshen breath after meals, before meetings, or while traveling daily. Reviews often note intense mintiness, convenient portable packaging, and consistent size, with occasional comments about brisk potency for sensitive users.

Description
Strong peppermint flavor with a clean, cooling effect; thin, hard discs dissolve steadily, leaving a crisp sensation. Commonly used to freshen breath after meals, before meetings, or while traveling daily. Reviews often note intense mintiness, convenient portable packaging, and consistent size, with occasional comments about brisk potency for sensitive users.
Ingredients
Sweeteners (Sorbitol, Aspartame, Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Flavourings, Anti-Caking Agent (Magnesium Salts of Fatty Acids), Colour (Brilliant Blue FCF)
Check Smint Peppermint 35G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smint Peppermint 35G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
COFFEE MATE Peppermint Mocha Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Bigelow Herbal Tea, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Smint Peppermint 35G is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


