Is Smint White Peppermint Flavour Sugarfree Mints Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Flavourings, Anti-caking Agent (magnesium Salts Of Fatty Acids), Bulking Agent (triphosphates), Sweeteners (aspartame, Sucralose, Acesulphame Potassium, Neotame), Colour (brilliant Blue Fcf). Phenylketonurics Contains Phenylalanine
Check Smint White Peppermint Flavour Sugarfree Mints against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smint White Peppermint Flavour Sugarfree Mints in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Simply Gum Natural Breath Mints Peppermint -- 30 Mints
5 Gum Peppermint Cobalt Sugarfree Gum Single Pack 35 Stick
Extra Gum Peppermint, Sugarfree Chewing Gum, Mega Pack, 35 Sticks
PEPPERMINT STARLIGHT MINTS FLAVORED HARD CANDY, PEPPERMINT STARLIGHT MINTS
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


