Is Smirnoff Smirnoff Pink Lemonade Vodka Pink Lemonade (Vodka Infused With Natural Flavors) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- vodka
vodka
Dietitian noteVodka is a distilled alcohol. The distilling process removes gluten and thus vodka is considered gluten-free. However, gluten may have been added back as a flavoring after the distillation process. Check with the manufacturer to determine if this specific product is gluten-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Vodka
Check Smirnoff Smirnoff Pink Lemonade Vodka Pink Lemonade (Vodka Infused With Natural Flavors) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smirnoff Smirnoff Pink Lemonade Vodka Pink Lemonade (Vodka Infused With Natural Flavors) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Smirnoff Smirnoff Pink Lemonade Vodka Pink Lemonade (Vodka Infused With Natural Flavors) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spirit · Bottle, Liquid


