Is Smirnoff Whipped Cream 60 Proof (Vodka Infused With Natural Flavors) - 50 mL Bottle Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whipped cream

whipped cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whipped Cream, Natural Flavors

Check Smirnoff Whipped Cream 60 Proof (Vodka Infused With Natural Flavors) - 50 mL Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Smirnoff Whipped Cream 60 Proof (Vodka Infused With Natural Flavors) - 50 mL Bottle is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Spirit · Bottle

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Drinking
Lactose Free? Smirnoff Whipped Cream 60 Proof (Vodka Infused With Natural Flavors) - 50 mL Bottle | Spoonful