Is Smith's Double Crunch Potato Chips Spicy Pickle 150g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes (64%), Canola Oil and/or Sunflower Oil, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavour, Salt, Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Spices (Chilli, Fennel Seeds), Onion Powder, Herb (Parsley), Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Natural Colour (Paprika Extract), Antioxidants (Tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid, Rosemary Extract, Citric Acid).

Check Smith's Double Crunch Potato Chips Spicy Pickle 150g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavorySaltyVinegary
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping