Is Smithfield Anytime Diced Ham Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Pre-cooked diced ham offers a mildly smoky, savory flavor with a tender, slightly firm texture; commonly used in omelets, salads, casseroles, and soups. Reviewers cite convenient, ready-to-use packaging and consistent bite-sized pieces, though a few note occasional variation in dice size and unevenly distributed seasoning as noted by several shoppers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cured with: water, dextrose, salt, contains 2% or less of: modified food starch, potassium lactate, sodium phosphates, sodium diacetate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite.

Check Smithfield Anytime Diced Ham against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Smithfield Anytime Diced Ham is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BCentral Market

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladSoupMeal Prep