Is Smithfield Fresh Bone In Pork Shoulder Picnic Roast, 8.2 lb Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork shoulder picnic roast

pork shoulder picnic roast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Shoulder Picnic Roast

Check Smithfield Fresh Bone In Pork Shoulder Picnic Roast, 8.2 lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Smithfield Fresh Bone In Pork Shoulder Picnic Roast, 8.2 lb is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch