Is Smithfield Golden Rotisserie Flavor Pork Tenderloin, 14 Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork broth
- natural flavor
- sodium acetate
pork broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Up To 25% Solution: Pork Broth, Maltodextrin, Salt, Sodium Acetate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Carbonate, Natural Flavor, Coated With: Salt, Spices, Modified Corn Starch, Monosodium Glutamate, Sugar, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Soybean Oil, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Contains: Soy
Check Smithfield Golden Rotisserie Flavor Pork Tenderloin, 14 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smithfield Golden Rotisserie Flavor Pork Tenderloin, 14 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT O'S ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OAT AND BARLEY WITH A HINT OF GOLDEN HONEY AND ORGANIC ALMOND FLAVOR CEREAL, HONEY NUT O'S
Smithfield Marinated Roasted Garlic & Herb Pork Loin File...
ROASTED GARLIC & CRACKED BLACK PEPPER FRESH PORK TENDERLOIN, ROASTED GARLIC & CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Smithfield® Hometown Original Premium Pork Breakfast Sausage Links 12 oz. Tray
Smithfield® Hometown Original Pork Breakfast Sausage 16 oz. Chub
Where to buy
Smithfield Golden Rotisserie Flavor Pork Tenderloin, 14 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Frozen


