Is SMITHFIELD, THICK CUT BACON, HICKORY SMOKED, HICKORY SMOKED Pescatarian?

Description
Thick-cut bacon delivers pronounced hickory smoke flavor with a balance of crisp edges and tender, chewy centers; common uses include breakfast frying, sandwich topping, salad garnish, and baking-wrapped items. Reviewers often note consistent thickness, robust smoke, easy crisping, occasional variability between packs, and reliable savory performance and straightforward preparation overall.
Why it's not pescatarian
- bacon
bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thick-cut bacon delivers pronounced hickory smoke flavor with a balance of crisp edges and tender, chewy centers; common uses include breakfast frying, sandwich topping, salad garnish, and baking-wrapped items. Reviewers often note consistent thickness, robust smoke, easy crisping, occasional variability between packs, and reliable savory performance and straightforward preparation overall.
Ingredients
Bacon, Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite
Check SMITHFIELD, THICK CUT BACON, HICKORY SMOKED, HICKORY SMOKED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMITHFIELD, THICK CUT BACON, HICKORY SMOKED, HICKORY SMOKED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Golden Thick Cut Steak French Fries, Fried Frozen Potatoes, 28 oz Bag
NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED BACON, HARDWOOD SMOKED
BUTTERBALL, EVERYDAY LOWER SODIUM TURKEY BACON, SMOKED CURED DARK & WHITE TURKEY
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
Oscar Mayer Real Bacon Bits Hickory Smoke Flavor Added
Where to buy
SMITHFIELD, THICK CUT BACON, HICKORY SMOKED, HICKORY SMOKED is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


