Is Smithfield Thinly Sliced Honey Ham Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

jamón curado cocido con agua adicionada, en rebanadas. id: 82283-6 con miel marca: smithfield peso neto: 453g ingredientes. jamón, agua, miel (4.9 %), dextrosa, contiene 2% o menas de sal, lactato da potasio (regulador de acidez) dextross, trifosfato pentasódico y diacetato de sodio (reguladores de acidez). eritorbato de sodio (antioxidante). nitrite de sodio (conservante).

Check Smithfield Thinly Sliced Honey Ham against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.