Is Smith's Crinkle Cut Potato Chips Share Pack Chili 170g Pescatarian?

Description
Crinkle-cut potato chips deliver pronounced chilli heat and a persistent crunch, suitable for solo snacking, pairing with sandwiches, or serving at gatherings. Reviewers commonly cite bold seasoning and satisfying texture, while some mention variable spice intensity and occasional uneven coating; packaging is noted for preserving crispness during storage and freshness.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crinkle-cut potato chips deliver pronounced chilli heat and a persistent crunch, suitable for solo snacking, pairing with sandwiches, or serving at gatherings. Reviewers commonly cite bold seasoning and satisfying texture, while some mention variable spice intensity and occasional uneven coating; packaging is noted for preserving crispness during storage and freshness.
Ingredients
Potatoes (60%), Canola Oil, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Salt, Spices (Paprika, Chilli, Cumin, Black Pepper), Herb (Oregano), Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Yeast Extract, Natural Flavours, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Natural Colour (Paprika Extract), Antioxidants (Tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid, Rosemary Extract).
Check Smith's Crinkle Cut Potato Chips Share Pack Chili 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smith's Crinkle Cut Potato Chips Share Pack Chili 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Smith's Crinkle Cut Potato Chips Share Pack Chili 170g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


