Is Smith's Double Crunch Ultimate BBQ Ribs Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crispy double layer coating yields a smoky barbecue flavor with a contrasting tender interior. Commonly reheated in ovens or air fryers for quick weeknight meals, appetizers, or party platters. Customer feedback highlights strong crispiness and convenience, while some reviewers report occasional uneven cooking or inconsistent piece size and reheating notes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dotatoes, Sunflower , Maltodextrin, Sugar, Salt, Flavourres Food Acids (sodium Diacetate, Citric Acid), Flavour Enhancers (621. 635), Yeast Extract, Mineral Salt (potassium Chloride), Spice (paprika), Carob Powder, Natural Colour Paprika Extract. Contains Milk, Soy.

Check Smith's Double Crunch Ultimate BBQ Ribs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmokySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go