Is Smith's Eggnog, 32 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cane Syrup, Cream, Egg Nog Base (High Fructose Corn Syrup, Egg Yolk, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Natual And Artificial Flavor, Annatto (Turmeric Extract For Color)), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey, Nonfat Milk, Stabilizer (Dextrose, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Guar Gum)

Check Smith's Eggnog, 32 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Smith's Eggnog, 32 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCooking