Is Smiths Scampi Fries 24 x 27g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

vegetable oils (sunflower, rapeseed, in varying proportions), breadcrumbs (wheatflour, salt, yeast, paprika, colours (e160b, e100)), maize, wheatflour (contains calcium, iron, niacin, thiamin), scampi and lemon seasoning (lactose (from milk), salt, flavourings (contains soya), sugar, flavour enhancer (monosodium glutamate), yeast extract, potassium chloride, acid (citric acid)), soya grits, potato starch, salt

Check Smiths Scampi Fries 24 x 27g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Smiths Scampi Fries 24 x 27g is available at 1 retailer

British Corner Shop

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go