Is Smith's Thinly Cut Potato Chips Share Pack Sour Cream & Onion 175g Lactose Free?

Description
Thin, crisply textured chips deliver tangy sour cream and onion flavor with pronounced onion notes and lingering savory finish; commonly enjoyed straight from the bag, at gatherings, with sandwiches, or for dipping. Reviewers praise consistent crunch, bold seasoning and shareable packaging, though some mention the flavor intensity can be strong.
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk powder
- milk
- milk powder
- cheese powder
- whey powder
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thin, crisply textured chips deliver tangy sour cream and onion flavor with pronounced onion notes and lingering savory finish; commonly enjoyed straight from the bag, at gatherings, with sandwiches, or for dipping. Reviewers praise consistent crunch, bold seasoning and shareable packaging, though some mention the flavor intensity can be strong.
Ingredients
Potatoes (61%) Canola Oil And/Or Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Milk Powder, Maltodextrin Salt, Onion Powder, Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Natural Flavours (Milk), Whey Powder (Milk), Cheese Powder (Milk), Yeast Extract, Herb (Parsley), Food Acids (Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Buttermilk Powder (Milk), Natural Colour (Paprika Extract), Antioxidants (Tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid, Rosemary Extract).
Check Smith's Thinly Cut Potato Chips Share Pack Sour Cream & Onion 175g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smith's Thinly Cut Potato Chips Share Pack Sour Cream & Onion 175g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION
Ruffles, Party Size, Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored, Potato Chips
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Sour Cream & Onion -- 5.6 oz
Lays Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips - 1 OZ
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
Smith's Thinly Cut Potato Chips Share Pack Sour Cream & Onion 175g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


