Is SMNutrition Women's Hormone Balance Liquid Drops Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • organic vegetable glycerin

organic vegetable glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Raspberry Leaf, Organic Stinging Nettle Leaf, Organic Eleuthero Root, Organic Alfalfa Leaf, Organic Blessed Thistle, Organic Dong Quai Root, Organic Licorice Root, Organic Meadowsweet Leaf, Organic French Rose Flower, Organic Black Cohosh Root, Organic Chaste Tree Berry, Organic Kelp Thallus, Organic Cramp Bark, Organic Lavender Flower, Organic Blue Vervain, Organic Vegetable Glycerin And Purified Water.

Check SMNutrition Women's Hormone Balance Liquid Drops against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Liquid

Flavor
Herbaceous
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go