Is Smoke N Sanity Essence of Garlic Salt Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smoke n Sanity Essence of Garlic Salt is a popular and gut-friendly pantry staple. It is loved by many for its ability to serve as a substitute for real garlic, while still providing a similar taste. People appreciate that it does not cause stomach problems and find it perfect for adding to protein dishes, pasta dishes, and other dishes. With its versatile flavor, Smoke n Sanity Essence of Garlic Salt is a go-to choice for those seeking a convenient and flavorful garlic seasoning option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, flavor blend (modified corn starch, natural flavors), less than 2% silicon dioxide added to prevent caking.

Check Smoke N Sanity Essence of Garlic Salt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
GarlickySalty
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingTopping