Is Smoke N' Sanity Spg Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Salt, Black Pepper, Flavor Blend (Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavors), Torula Yeast. Less than 2% silicon dioxide added to prevent caking.
Check Smoke N' Sanity Spg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smoke N' Sanity Spg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
Oscar Mayer Real Bacon Bits Hickory Smoke Flavor Added
Colgin All Natural Hickory Liquid Smoke - 4 fl.oz
Wright's® Hickory Liquid Smoke Concentrated Seasoning 3.5 oz. Glass Bottle
Oscar Mayer Hard Salami With Natural Smoke Flavor Added, 8 oz Vacuum Pack
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


