Is Smoke N Sanity Supper Club Ranch Low Fodmap Certified Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Spices (Ground Black Pepper, Dill Weed, Basil Leaf), Natural Flavors, Vinegar Powder (Maltodextrin, Distilled Vinegar, Modified Food Starch), Sugar, Torula Yeast, Parsley Flakes. CONTAINS: ALLIUMS.

Check Smoke N Sanity Supper Club Ranch Low Fodmap Certified against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousSaltyVinegary
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
DippingSaladToppingMeal Prep