Is Smoke On Wheels Kansas City Bootleg Bourbon Infused BBQ Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural and artificial flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Tomato Paste, Brown Sugar, Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol (to Preserve Freshness), Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Phosphoric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Caffeine), Apple Cider Vinegar, Salt, Worcestershire Sauce Concentrate (distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavor, Sulfiting Agent), Spices (including Celery Seed, Mustard, Chili Peppers), Dehydrated Garlic, Apple Juice Concentrate, Dehydrated Onion, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (added As Preservatives). Contains Soy.
Check Smoke On Wheels Kansas City Bootleg Bourbon Infused BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smoke On Wheels Kansas City Bootleg Bourbon Infused BBQ Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


