Is SMOKE ROASTED SALMON PROTEIN BOWL HARISSA SAUCE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- salmon
- smoke roasted salmon
salmon
Dietitian noteSalmon is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
RICE (JASMINE RICE, RICE OIL) SMOKE ROASTED SALMON (SALMON, SALT, NATURAL HARDWOOD SMOKE) HARISSA SAUCE (TOMATOES, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, RED WINE VINEGAR, SUGAR, GARLIC PUREE, SPICE, CAYENNE PEPPER, SALT).
Check SMOKE ROASTED SALMON PROTEIN BOWL HARISSA SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKE ROASTED SALMON PROTEIN BOWL HARISSA SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Rao's Homemade® Roasted Garlic Alfredo Sauce 15 oz. Jar
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
PBfit Classic Peanut Butter Powder, Powdered Peanut Spread From Real Roasted Pressed Peanuts, 8g of Protein, 30 Oz
Rao's Homemade Roasted Garlic Tomato Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


