Is SMOKED BACON MAC & CHEESE PASTA WITH MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN AND CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE AND BACON, SMOKED BACON MAC & CHEESE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • cheddar cheese
  • cheese culture
  • cream
  • whey
  • cheese cultures
  • pasteurized milk
  • cheddar/parmesan/mozzarella cheeses
  • +2 more

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CURLY MACARONI (ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT [WATER, DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, WHEAT GLUTEN, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN AND FOLIC ACID]), WHITE THREE CHEESE SAUCE (WATER, SKIM MILK, CHEDDAR/PARMESAN/MOZZARELLA CHEESES [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], CREAM, CORN STARCH, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE, AND YEAST EXTRACT), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR), BACON ([CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE], SMOKE FLAVORING).

Check SMOKED BACON MAC & CHEESE PASTA WITH MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN AND CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE AND BACON, SMOKED BACON MAC & CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal Prep