Is SMOKED BACON MAC & CHEESE PASTA WITH MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN AND CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE AND BACON, SMOKED BACON MAC & CHEESE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 6 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • pasteurized milk
  • skim milk
  • cheese culture
  • cheddar cheese
  • whey
  • cheese cultures
  • +2 more

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CURLY MACARONI (ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT [WATER, DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, WHEAT GLUTEN, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN AND FOLIC ACID]), WHITE THREE CHEESE SAUCE (WATER, SKIM MILK, CHEDDAR/PARMESAN/MOZZARELLA CHEESES [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], CREAM, CORN STARCH, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE, AND YEAST EXTRACT), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR), BACON ([CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE], SMOKE FLAVORING).

Check SMOKED BACON MAC & CHEESE PASTA WITH MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN AND CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE AND BACON, SMOKED BACON MAC & CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal Prep