Is SMOKED BEEF BRISKET Dairy Free?

Ingredients
BEEF BRISKET: WHOLE BEEF BRISKET, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, PEAR CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), POTASSIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, CARAMEL COLOR, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, LIGHT BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, MOLASSES), BEEF BASE (BEEF STOCK, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, BEEF FAT, ONION POWDER, BEEF EXTRACT, FULLY AGED PEPPERS, VINEGAR AND SALT. RUBBED WITH: LIGHT BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, MOLASSES), RAW SUGAR (TURBINADO SUGAR), SUGARS INCLUDING BROWN, SALT, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, ONION, GARLIC, LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED AS AN ANTI-CAKING AGENT, CORN STARCH AND CITRIC ACID. TEXAS SAUCE: WATER, DARK BROWN SUGAR (BROWN CANE SUGAR), TOMATO PASTE (TOMATO PASTE, SALT, CITRIC ACID, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SUGAR, WATER, SALT, ONIONS, ANCHOVIES, GARLIC CLOVES, TAMARIND EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, CHILI PEPPER EXTRACT, CHILPOTLE PEPPERS, TOMATO PUREE, ONIONS, VINEGAR, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, SALT, PAPRIKA AND GARLIC, (FULLY AGED PEPPERS, VINEGAR AND SALT), DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, GRADE A CLOVER HONEY, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, WATER, CONCENTRATED PINEAPPLE JUICE AND ASCORBIC ACID, VITAMIN C, DARK CHILI POWDER, (CHILI PEPPERS, SPICES, SALT, SILICON DIOXIDE (ADDED TO MAKE FREE FLOWING), AND GARLIC POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, CUMIN, SALT, PAPRIKA (PAPRIKA AND SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO MAKE FREE FLOWING).
Check SMOKED BEEF BRISKET against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKED BEEF BRISKET in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Whole


