Is SMOKED BRISKET BURNT ENDS WITH SAUCE, SMOKED Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- hydrolyzed soy protein
hydrolyzed soy protein
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF (WITH UP TO 15% WATER), HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR (SULFITES), SUNFLOWER OIL, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, FLAVORINGS (TORULA YEAST), SPICES, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% LECITHIN. BBQ SAUCE INGREDIENTS: WATER, TOMATO PASTE, BROWN SUGAR, SEASONING (DEXTROSE, SPICES INCLUDING CHILI PEPPER, GARLIC AND ONION POWDER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, MUSTARD SEED, CELERY SEED, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE {(VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR (CONTAINS SULFITES), GARLIC, SUCROSE, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR AND MALTODEXTRIN} AND NATURAL FLAVORS.), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, MOLASSES, CUMIN, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, PRESERVATIVES (SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE).
Check SMOKED BRISKET BURNT ENDS WITH SAUCE, SMOKED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKED BRISKET BURNT ENDS WITH SAUCE, SMOKED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
About this product
Meat · Piece


