Is SMOKED BRISKET BURNT ENDS WITH SAUCE, SMOKED Dairy Free?

Ingredients
BEEF (WITH UP TO 15% WATER), HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR (SULFITES), SUNFLOWER OIL, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, FLAVORINGS (TORULA YEAST), SPICES, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% LECITHIN. BBQ SAUCE INGREDIENTS: WATER, TOMATO PASTE, BROWN SUGAR, SEASONING (DEXTROSE, SPICES INCLUDING CHILI PEPPER, GARLIC AND ONION POWDER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, MUSTARD SEED, CELERY SEED, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE {(VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR (CONTAINS SULFITES), GARLIC, SUCROSE, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR AND MALTODEXTRIN} AND NATURAL FLAVORS.), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, MOLASSES, CUMIN, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, PRESERVATIVES (SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE).
Check SMOKED BRISKET BURNT ENDS WITH SAUCE, SMOKED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKED BRISKET BURNT ENDS WITH SAUCE, SMOKED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
About this product
Meat · Piece


