Is SMOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE HAWAIIAN STYLE WITH PINEAPPLE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken dried pineapple

chicken dried pineapple

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN DRIED PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE CANE SUGAR), DRIED SUGAR CANE SYRUP, SALT, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR (MALTODEXTRIN, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, AND MODIFIED FOOD STARCH), SPICES AND SODIUM NITRITE.

Check SMOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE HAWAIIAN STYLE WITH PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SmokyFruitySavorySalty
Texture
ChewyJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSnackingSandwich