Is SMOKED DELI SHAVED TURKEY Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- mechanically separated turkey
- turkey
- dextrose
mechanically separated turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
TURKEY, MECHANICALLY SEPARATED TURKEY, WATER, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF: ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, FLAVORING, DEXTROSE, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check SMOKED DELI SHAVED TURKEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKED DELI SHAVED TURKEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SmokySavoryMeaty
Texture
ThinTender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepOn The Go


