Is SMOKED DICED UNCURED HAM Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- uncured ham prepared with: water
- natural flavor
uncured ham prepared with: water
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
UNCURED HAM PREPARED WITH: WATER, SEA SALT, TURBINADO SUGAR, CELERY POWDER, CHERRY POWDER SODIUM CARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check SMOKED DICED UNCURED HAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKED DICED UNCURED HAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Cube
Flavor
SavorySaltySmoky
Texture
DenseTender
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunch


