Is SMOKED FULLY COOKED SEASONED PULLED PORK IN A SWEET & SMOKY KANSAS CITY STYLE BBQ SAUCE, SWEET & SMOKY KANSAS CITY STYLE BBQ Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- smoked cooked pork
- natural smoke flavour
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SMOKED COOKED PORK [PORK, WATER, VINEGAR, SEASONING (SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, BROWN SUGAR, ONION AND GARLIC POWDER), SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SMOKE], BBQ SAUCE [WATER, SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE, WHITE VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORNSTARCH, SALT, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOUR, GARLIC AND ONION POWDER, CHILI POWDER (CHILE PEPPERS, SPICES, SALT, GARLIC), SPICES].
Check SMOKED FULLY COOKED SEASONED PULLED PORK IN A SWEET & SMOKY KANSAS CITY STYLE BBQ SAUCE, SWEET & SMOKY KANSAS CITY STYLE BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKED FULLY COOKED SEASONED PULLED PORK IN A SWEET & SMOKY KANSAS CITY STYLE BBQ SAUCE, SWEET & SMOKY KANSAS CITY STYLE BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Organic Kansas City Style BBQ Sauce
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Aidells® Smoked Pork Sausage, Cajun Style Andouille, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Curly's Pulled Pork Barbecue Sauce with Hickory Smoked 16oz Tub
Curly's Sauceless Pulled Pork Naturally Hickory Smoked and Seasoned 12oz Tub
About this product
Meat · Pouch


