Is Smoked Goat Cheddar, 0.3 lb Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- grade a pasteurized cultured goat milk
grade a pasteurized cultured goat milk
Dietitian noteGoat's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grade A Pasteurized Cultured Goat Milk, Sea Salt, Vegetarian Enzyme And Natural Smoke Flavo
Check Smoked Goat Cheddar, 0.3 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smoked Goat Cheddar, 0.3 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Where to buy
Smoked Goat Cheddar, 0.3 lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Loaf, Piece


