Is Smoked Gouda Cheese Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- animal enzymes
animal enzymes
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Gouda Cheese (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Animal Enzymes), Water, Butter (Pasteurized Cream), Sodium Phosphates, Cornstarch, Whey Powder, Salt
Check Smoked Gouda Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smoked Gouda Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Smoked Gouda Cheese is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SmokyButteryNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingMeal Prep


