Is Smoked Gouda Pimento Cheese, 8 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- milk
- cheese culture
- monterey jack cheese
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese pasteurized milk
- +1 more
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola Mayonnaise (Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Egg Yolk, Water, Honey, Distilled Vinegar, Whole Eggs, Salt, Spice, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Gouda Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto, Natural Flavor, Potato Starch (Anti-caking Agent)), Cheddar Cheese Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Microbial Enzymes, Annatto (Color), Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Potato Starch, Powdered Cellulose), Red Onions, Sweet Red Bell Peppers, Lactic Acid, Dill, Natural Citrus Extract (Natural )
Check Smoked Gouda Pimento Cheese, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smoked Gouda Pimento Cheese, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Smoked Gouda Pimento Cheese, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


