Is SMOKED GOUDA REAL CHEESE BITES, SMOKED GOUDA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- microbial enzyme
microbial enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEESE (MILK, SALT, BACTERIAL CULTURE, MICROBIAL ENZYME, ANNATO COLOR) NATURAL WOOD SMOKE, CELLULOSE.
Check SMOKED GOUDA REAL CHEESE BITES, SMOKED GOUDA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKED GOUDA REAL CHEESE BITES, SMOKED GOUDA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
About this product
Cheese · Piece


