Is SMOKED GOUDAM, PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE PRODUCT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- pasteurized milk
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK AND SKIM MILK, WHEY, CREAM, SODIUM CITRATE (EMULSIFER), CORN STARCH, LESS THAN 2% OF CULTURES, ENZYMES, SALT, ANNATTO COLOR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, SORBIC ACID (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).
Check SMOKED GOUDAM, PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE PRODUCT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKED GOUDAM, PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE PRODUCT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice, Spreadable


