Is Smoked Ham Mini Charcuterie Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- monocalcium phosphate
- microbial enzyme
- calcium chloride
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Smoked ham: Pork, Water, Salt, Flavour, Modified vinegar, Sodium phosphate, Sugars (dextrose), Carrageenan, Potassium chloride, Sodium erythorbate, Sodium nitrite, Smoke. Cheddar cheese: Milk ingredients, Modified milk ingredients, Salt, Bacterial culture, Calcium chloride, Microbial enzyme. Crackers: Wheat flour, Whole wheat flour, Veget Sugars (sugar, barley malt extract, corn syrup). Salt, Onions, Modified milk ingredients, Ammonium bicarbonate, Baking soda, Sodinm phosphate, Monocalcium phosphate, Protease, Soy lecithin, Caramel, Sulphites. Contains: Milk, Soy, Sulphites, Wheat, Barley. Innrádiante lamhon fumé: Porc. Eau. Sel.
Check Smoked Ham Mini Charcuterie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smoked Ham Mini Charcuterie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


