Is SMOKED PEPPERED TURKEY BREAST Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey broth
- turkey breast
- natural flavor
- dextrose
turkey broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TURKEY BREAST, TURKEY BROTH, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF VINEGAR, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, BLACK PEPPER, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SUGAR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check SMOKED PEPPERED TURKEY BREAST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKED PEPPERED TURKEY BREAST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Turkey Franks Hot Dogs, Refrigerated, 16 oz, 10 Count
About this product
Meat · Slice


