Is SMOKED POLISH SAUSAGE, SMOKED Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH AND LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, POTASSIUM AND SODIUM LACTATE, ISOLATED OAT PRODUCT, SORBITOL, SPICES (INCLUDING MUSTARD), SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, PAPRIKA, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.

Check SMOKED POLISH SAUSAGE, SMOKED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingSnacking