Is SMOKED POLSKA KIELBASA WITH CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- water cream
- cultured milk
- american cheese
- pasteurized american cheese
water cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, PASTEURIZED AMERICAN CHEESE (AMERICAN CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, SORBIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLORING, POWDERED CELLULOSE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, NATAMYCIN), SALT, CORN SYRUP DEXTROSE, SODIUM ACETATE, SALT, SODIUM DIACETATE, SPICES, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, FLAVORINGS, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, PAPRIKA, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check SMOKED POLSKA KIELBASA WITH CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKED POLSKA KIELBASA WITH CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Meat · Whole


