Is SMOKED POLSKA KIELBASA WITH CHEESE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- water cream
- cultured milk
- american cheese
- pasteurized american cheese
- pork
- sodium acetate
- corn syrup dextrose
- enzymes
water cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, PASTEURIZED AMERICAN CHEESE (AMERICAN CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, SORBIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLORING, POWDERED CELLULOSE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, NATAMYCIN), SALT, CORN SYRUP DEXTROSE, SODIUM ACETATE, SALT, SODIUM DIACETATE, SPICES, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, FLAVORINGS, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, PAPRIKA, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check SMOKED POLSKA KIELBASA WITH CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKED POLSKA KIELBASA WITH CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Meat · Whole


