Is SMOKED POLSKA KIELBASA WITH CHEESE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- sodium acetate
- corn syrup dextrose
- enzymes
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, PASTEURIZED AMERICAN CHEESE (AMERICAN CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, SORBIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLORING, POWDERED CELLULOSE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, NATAMYCIN), SALT, CORN SYRUP DEXTROSE, SODIUM ACETATE, SALT, SODIUM DIACETATE, SPICES, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, FLAVORINGS, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, PAPRIKA, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check SMOKED POLSKA KIELBASA WITH CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKED POLSKA KIELBASA WITH CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Meat · Whole


