Is SMOKED SAUSAGE, SMOKED Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- pork
- mechanically separated chicken
- potassium lactate
- dextrose
- contains 2% or less of the following: dextrose, flavorings, chili powder
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, MEAT INGREDIENTS: (PORK, BEEF), WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN SYRUP, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: DEXTROSE, FLAVORINGS, CHILI POWDER (CHILI PEPPERS, SPICES, SALT, GARLIC, AND SILICON DIOXIDE), GRANULATED GARLIC, GRANULATED ONION SODIUM PHOSPHATES, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM LACTATE, POTASSIUM ACETATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check SMOKED SAUSAGE, SMOKED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKED SAUSAGE, SMOKED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


